Best Actor

Bambdadjan Bamba

Adetokumboh MʼCormack

Jimmy Jean Louis: Winner 

Sammi Rotibi

Best Actress

Constance Ejuma

Lesa Wolfe Crowell

Ava Justin

Clarice Otieno: Winner

 

Best Model

Winnie Michaels

Celestine Awour

Adrian Ocharo

Pamela Phiri Kayambwe

 Maria Miseda

 Marion Barkhoya

 Claire Ateku

Georgina Achieng

Aggrey Dion Okello: Winner

Sweetie Moraa

Mercy Koech

Udida Sheila

 Sheila Nyambane

Matilda Ndinda Mutuku

 

Best Upcoming Artist Female

Nandy: Winner

Havoc

Lydia Nyairabu

Joy Bogonko

Mumbi Muyu

Tonyela Arphul

 

Best Upcoming Artist Male

Frosh

Fanaka Nation: Winner

Otile Brown

Samir Byeby

 

Best media/Radio/TV/Journalism

Larry Madowo: Winner

 Angela Henessey

Terry Chocolat

 Hougette Houndelo

 George Mbugua

 Monica Kariuki

 

Best Community Organizer

Charles Matoke: Winner

Lyna Nyamwaya

Charles Dwamin

Mumbi Baskin

Rhoda Ojwang

 Lorna Were

Jean Ayacko

Ben Kazora

Abraham Kirwa

Jane Ngumo-Ragui

Janet Wainaina

Lydia Cutler

 

Best Fashion Designer

Margret Kirk Winner

Hilda Mauya

Johnstone David Odira

Shadrack Musembi

Gurubhai Thakkar/ Khooshi

 

Best Media/ TV/ Journalism

Nana Angel

Caroline Mutoko:Winner

One Mic Show

Kariuki Kamau

Breakpoint Entertainment

Jambo Radio Network

Kikuyu Diaspora Radio

 Ma Walking Radio

 KSN Media

 Diasporium Radio

 

Enteprenuer/ Business/ Agency

Betty Achapa: Winner

Siamanda Chege

Motomoto Kitchen

Jojo Kilimanjaro

Casmir Cosmas Masage

Jupiter Gardens Events Center

 

Best Spiritual/Motivational

Ezra Okioma

Chritine Kahiu

Peace Uju Onuwkwua: Winner

Robert Osoro

 Grace Chege

Margaret Ellis

Ann Wakim

Catherine Gathuka

 

Best Comedian

Felix Omondi:Winner

Victor N

Sammy Ondima

Jojo Showcall

 

Best Gospel

Willy Paul:Winner

Lydia Nyairabu

Best Humanitarian Award

Sammy Ngare: Winner

George Optiven

 Lynet Moenga

 Eunice Menja

 Beatrice Williamson

 

Best Secular

 Daddy V

Rayvanny

 Otile Brown

OC

 Akothee: Winner

 Mercy Myra

 

Youth Empowerment

Sonnie Njau

 Jackie Ongechi

Dokta B

Alfried Kiare)

Kevin Nyaga

 Eric Okoth: WInner

 George Wachiuri

 Anthony Nyabera

 Harriet Kerubo

 Jesca Kiplagat

 

Best Producer/Director/Writer

 Eke Kelechi

 George Vincent

 Lydia Tett Olet: Winner

 Jeymenge Calmmedia

 Wanjiru Njendu

 Benjamin Onyango

 Peres Owino

 

Best Photography

Precipice pix photography

 Raquel photography

 Mosey photography

 Red photography

 Ole Mbatia photography

 Xriss Graphics photography

 JD Media photography:Winner

 

Best DJ/Promoter

 DJ. Shinski

 DJ. Simple Simon: Winner

 DMK

 Leyla Raul

 DJ. Fred Famol

 DJ. Charles Opore

 DJ. Joshua Nyakundi

 DJ. Babu

 DJ. Ivy Awino

 DJ. Mochi Baybee

 DJ. Fully Focus

 DJ. Sillent killer

 DJ. Kevin Dulo

 Dj Jackie Frost

 

Lifetime Achievement

Benjamin Onyango

Special Recognition

Lydia Akumu -Posthumously awarded

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

DEAR Presented by EPI

Farmington Hills, MI 48331