Best Actor
Oliver Litondo
Chris Kamau
Edi Gathegi
Sunnyfield Okezie
 Anthony Njoroge (Njoro) (Winner)

Best Actress
Nene Nwoko (Winner)
Christine Kamau
Wema Sepetu
 Nungo Marianne Akinyi
Christine Wawira
 Maryam Jarady

Best Model
 Maria Ojiambo
Rose Njeri
Jay Rwanda
 Brillian Serian
Evelyn Njambi
Judy Nganga
Trina Njoroge
Maureen Nyakerario (Winner)
Nick Karani
Michael Otieno Okombo
Sharon Christine Achieng

Best Female Artist
Yemi Alade (Winner)
Akothee
Naomi Wambui
Zainabu Mali (Lady Z)
Stella Mwangi

Best Male Artist
Ali Kiba (Winner)
Diamond Platinumz
Mr. Flavour
Emmanuel Jal
Octane

Best Music (Secular)
Willson Abubakar
 Ali Kiba
Emmanuel Jal
 Akothee 
Diamond Platinumz
Nyashiski (Winner)

Best Music (Gospel)
Rebekah Dawn
Willy Paul (Winner)
Caroline Muthoka Wavai
Stella Nyanduko
Penzi Amani
 Zainabu Mali (Lady Z)
 Biyaki Rosemary
 Charity Kamau

 

Best Spiritual/ Motivational Speaker
Robert Israel Burale (Winner)
Ann Wakin
Musi Kiarie
 Ezra Okioma
 Chimamanda Ngozi
Rev. Peter Kiarie
Catherine Njuguna
 Kariuki Kamau
Jeff Nthiwa
Carolin Nderitu
Bonnie Kim
Jessica Chinyelu

Best Comedian
Ann Mwalagho
Eric Omondi (Winner)

Best Media/ TV/ Journalism
Nana Angel
 Caroline Mutoko (Winner)
One Mic Show
 Kariuki Kamau
Breakpoint Entertainment
Jambo Radio Network
 Kikuyu Diaspora Radio
Ma Walking Radio
KSN Media
Diasporium Radio

Best Entrepreneur
 Linda Stewart- Moto Moto Kitchen
David Muthiani
Peter Mahu Muthee (Golden Pearl Properties)
Sue Gacambi (Winner)
Maasai Grill
George Wachiuri-Optiven Group
Kevin Dulo
Swahili Village
Choma Sundays

Best Community Organizer
 Peter Njenga
 Patrick Nganga
 Maryam Jarady
Lydia Nyakundi (Winner)
Janet Wainaina
Prof. Fanson Kidwaro
 Rev.Peter Kiarie

Outstanding Business/Agency
Jaisy Omol Homecare
Shilo Afrique
 Betty Achapa (WFG)
Professional Home Health Care (Winner)
Ace Medical Services
 Sarah Brooks Law Firm, PC
Choma Sundays
 Swahili Village

Best Photographer
 Mosey
 Kevin Buo
 African Bantu
DLWV creation
 Dmello
Anthony Njoroge (Winner)
David Kiania

Best Fashion Designer
Hilda Mauya

Lyza Faye

Akinyi E. Odongo (Winner)
4. Afwele Designs


Best Humanitarian
Ndungu Nyoro (Winner)
Silas Odhiambo
Job Mogire

Youth Empowerment
Wacu Ndirangu
Eric George
Duchess & Duchess
Rose Oginga
Joy Bogonko
Anthony Nyabera
 Winnie Micheals
 Jurarim Organization (Winner)
Geoffrey Soiyantet (Jeff)

Honor Award
Mike Mulwa

Lifetime Achievement Award
Shamlal Puri

Friends of Africa
Mark Zuckerburg

 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

DEAR Presented by EPI

Farmington Hills, MI 48331